Login
LOGIN

Polski
PLN
0
0 Koszyk jest pusty

Supermicro AOC-EXPX9502FXSR

PCI Express 2.0 (2.5GT/s) Low-profile Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT) Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs VMDq for Virtualized Environment Low-latency Interrupts 10GBASE-SR on multi-mode fiber

kod towaru 218.150252
Part number AOC-EXPX9502FXSR
Producent Supermicro
Dostępność Na zapytanie
Gwarancja 24 miesięcy
Podana cena obejmuje wszystkie opłaty prawne
9 106 PLN bez VAT
11 018 PLN z VAT
szt.

Szczegółowe informacje

EOL product, the price is only informative. Contact our sales department and we'll gladly help you choose an alternative product.


 

The Most Power Efficient 10 Gigabit Ethernet Controller with Dual XFP Connectors 

The AOC-EXPX9502FXSR is a 2-port 10 Gigabit Ethernet card with dual XFP optical output connectors designed to meet the throughput and latency requirements of bandwidth hungry applications, while offering a very low power envelope for energy efficiency. This is the ideal choice for multi-core processors and optimized for virtualization and at the same time it satisfies the need for storage over Ethernet by supporting iSCSI acceleration and providing advanced features for unified storage connectivity.
This product is only available through Supermicro.
 
Compliance
RoHS
  • RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
 
Compatible Motherboards and Servers
Motherboards All motherboards with minimum PCI-E x8 slot
Servers All servers with low-profile or full-height PCI-E expansion slot
 
Compatible Cable
Fiber Optic SR (850nm) cable up to 300m (Not Included)
Highlights
  • PCI Express 2.0 (2.5GT/s)
  • Low-profile
  • Intel® I/O Acceleration Technology (I/OAT)
  • Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs
  • VMDq for Virtualized Environment
  • Low-latency Interrupts
  • 10GBASE-SR on multi-mode fiber
  • Support up to 300m Fiber Cable
  • iSCSI Remote Boot
  • Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows Device Manager
 
Specification
  • Intel® 82598EB dual-port 10GbE controller
  • Two XFP connectors
  • PCI-E x8
  • Low-profile standard form factor
  • Intel® I/OAT to improve CPU utilization
  • MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts and allow load balancing of interrupt handling between different CPU/cores
  • Low-latency interrupts
  • Optimized queues: 32 Transmit (Tx) and 64 Receive (Rx) per port
  • VMDq for virtualized environments
  • Advanced packet filtering (per port)
  • Direct Cache Access (DCA)
  • PXE 2.0 enabled through boot read-only memory (ROM)
  • iSCSI remote boot
  • Supported fiber cable length up to 300 meters
  • Supported OS: Windows®, Linux, VMWare
  • Typical power consumption: 14W (1.17A @ 12V)
  • Storage temperature: -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
  • Storage humidity: 90% non-condensing relative humidity at 35°C
  • Physical dimensions: 16.74cm (6.59 in) x 6.89cm (2.71 in) (L x W)
  • Height of end brackets:
    standard - 12cm (4.725 in),
    low-profile - 7.92cm (3.12 in)

Parametry

Typ karty sieciowej Metalika
Szybkość karty sieciowej 10 GbE
Liczba portów 2
Magistrala komunikacyjna PCI-E 8
Profil FH/LP

Rozwój cen



Podobne produkty

Supermicro

1U Ultra Riser with 4 GbE ports, Intel i350 - PCI-E 3.0 x8, RJ45 Connector -(For Integration Only)
350 PLN bez VAT
424 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro AOC-MTG-I2T-O

• Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor • Intel® X550 10GbE controller. The second generation, 10GBase-T controller with integrated MAC and PHY. • Backward compatibility with existing 1000Base-T networks simplifies the transition to 10 GbE. • Dual RJ45 Connectors • Network Virtualization Offloads: VXLAN and NVGRE • VMDq and SR-IOV for virtualized Environment • Asset Management Features with thermal sensor • NC-SI for Remote Management • Supports RJ-45 Category-6 and 6A cables • RoHS compliant 6/6
697 PLN bez VAT
843 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro

MicroLP 2-port 10Gbase-T, Intel X550 - PCI-E 3.0 x4, Dual RJ45 connectors with speeds up to 10Gb/s per port
710 PLN bez VAT
859 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro

- Intel® X550 10GbE controller with integrated 10GBase-T copper PHYs - MicroLP form factor - PCI-E 3.0 x4 (8GT/s) interface - Dual RJ45 connectors with speeds up to 10Gb/s per port - Load balancing on multiple CPUs - Intel®
809 PLN bez VAT
979 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Roznov  3 ks

Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Jutro 16. 4. najpóźniej poniedziałek 19. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
dzisiaj
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
Jutro 16. 4. najpóźniej poniedziałek 19. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
poniedziałek 19. 4. najpóźniej wtorek 20. 4.

Supermicro

1U Ultra Riser Card with 2 ports 10Gbase-T - Intel X540, PCI-E 3.0 x8, RJ45 Connector
820 PLN bez VAT
992 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro

2U Ultra Riser with 2 10Gbase-T 4 NVMe pors, Intel X540 Conroller Type 10Gbase-T Port Quantity 2x ports, 4x NVMe Ports
846 PLN bez VAT
1 024 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro AOC-STGS-I1T 10GbE Standard LP ...

10GbE Standard Low profile PCI-E x4 Intel® X550-AT 1 RJ45 (10GBase-T) 9Watt
844 PLN bez VAT
1 021 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Środa 21. 4. najpóźniej Piątek 23. 4.

Supermicro

Supermicro AOC-STG-I2T • RoHS compliant 6/6 • Dual RJ45 Connectors • iSCSI Remote Boot Support • Operating Systems (NOSs) • Intel® QuickData Technology • Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs • PCI Express 2.1 (2.5GT/s or 5GT/s)
911 PLN bez VAT
1 102 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Roznov  1 ks

Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Jutro 16. 4. najpóźniej poniedziałek 19. 4.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
dzisiaj
Kurier w Pradze
wtorek 20. 4. najpóźniej Czwartek 22. 4.
Firma transportowa w PL
Jutro 16. 4. najpóźniej poniedziałek 19. 4.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
poniedziałek 19. 4. najpóźniej wtorek 20. 4.
  1. Jedyny integrator Supermicro
  2. Osobiste podejście oraz serwery na miarę
  3. Gwarancje NBD on-site
  4. Hosting, VPS oraz infrastruktura IT
  5. Wsparcie Pre-sales & After-sales