Login
LOGIN

Polski
  • Česky
  • Slovenština
  • English
  • Hungary
  • USA
PLN
0
0 Koszyk jest pusty

Supermicro AOC-CTG-I1S

- Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller - Compact size microLP form factor - Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s) - iSCSI remote boot support - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager

Kod towaru 218.150377
Part number AOC-CTG-I1S
EAN 672042115662
Producent Supermicro
Dostępność
Na stanie 0 szt.
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.
Magazyn zewnętrzny Na stanie 10 szt.
Gwarancja 24 miesięcy
Waga 0.36 kg
Cena zawiera wszystkie obowiązujące opłaty
736 PLN bez VAT
905 PLN z VAT
szt.

Szczegółowe informacje

Add-on Card


Compact and Powerful 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter



The AOC-CTG-i1S 10 Gigabit Ethernet Adapter is the most flexible and scalable Ethernet adapter for today's demanding data center environments. Based on the Intel® 10GbE network controller 82599EN, the AOC-CTG-i1S addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation data center by providing features for virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networking, and proven reliable performance. The AOC-CTG-i1S is designed in a small microLP form factor to fit Supermicro Twin server systems.
 


This product is only available through Supermicro.
 
 
Key Features


• Single SFP+ Connector

• MicroLP Form Factor

• PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s)

• Intel?QuickData Technology

• VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and

• PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments

• Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs

• iSCSI Remote Boot Support

• Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support

• Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs)

• Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic Cables

• RoHS compliant 6/6
 
 
Compliance
RoHS
 
  • RoHS Compliant 6/6, Pb Free
 
Downloads
User's Guide [ Download ] (2.20MB)
Datasheet [ Download ]
Driver Choose the latest CDR-NIC folder, and then click on Intel folder for driver [ Download Site ]
Driver CD Click on the latest CDR-NIC ISO file to download [ Download Site ]
 
Compatibility Matrices
Servers
 
Supermicro MicroCloud and Twin Server Systems with microLP expansion slot

See MicroLP Compatibility Matrix
Cables & Transceivers
 
Networking Cables & Transceivers

 
Specification


General

   - Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller

   - Compact size microLP form factor

   - Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports

   - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s)

   - Load balancing on multiple CPUs

   - iSCSI remote boot support

   - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support

   - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager



I/O Features

   - Intel QuickData Technology: DMA engine that enhances

   - Data acceleration and lowers CPU usage

   - Direct Cache Access (DCA) to avoid cache misses

   - MSI-X support to minimize the overhead of interrupts

   - Allowing load-balancing between multiple cores/CPUs

   - Tx/Rx IP, SCTP, TCP and UDP checksum offloading

     Capabilities (IPv4, IPv6)

   - Receive and Transmit Side Scaling for Windows

   - environments and Scalable I/O for Linux environments



Virtualization Features

   - Supports virtualization features such as VMDq,

   - Next-generation VMDq (64 queues per port) and

   - PC-SIG SR-IOV implementation

   - IPv6 Offloading

   - Advanced Packet Filtering

   - VLAN support to allow creation of multiple VLAN segments

   - VXLAN through Software



Manageability Features

   - Preboot eXecution Environment (PXE) support

   - Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and Remote

   - Network Monitoring (RMON) statistics counters

   - iSCSI remote boot



OS Support

   - Windows® 7, 2003, 2008, 2008 R2, Vista

   - RedHat EL, SuSe SLES

   - FreeBSD

   - VMWare



Cables Support

   - SFP+ direct attached twin axial cables, up to 7 meters

   - LC-LC fiber-optic cables (optional SFP+

     transceiver is required)



Operating Conditions

   - Operating temperature: 0°C to 55°C (32°F to 131°F)



Physical Dimensions (L x W)

   - Card PCB dimensions (without end brackets):

     12.32cm (4.85in) x 3.90cm (1.54in)


 

Parametry

Typ karty sieciowej Optika
Szybkość karty sieciowej 10 GbE
Liczba portów 1
Magistrala komunikacyjna PCI-E 2.0 8
Profil MicroLP

Rozwój cen



Podobne produkty

SUPERMICRO AOC-STGN-I1S Single SFP+ 10Gb/s ...

•Single SFP+ Connector •MicroLP Form Factor •PCI Express 2.0 (up to 5GT/s) •Intel® QuickData Technology •VMDq, Next-Generation VMDq, and •PC-SIG SR-IOV for Virtualized Environments •Load Balancing on Multiple CPUs •iSCSI Remote Boot Support •Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support •Support for most Network Operating Systems (NOSs) •Support both DAC Twin Axial and LC Fiber-Optic SR Cables •RoHS compliant 6/6
920 PLN bez VAT
1 132 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.

Supermicro AOM-CTG-I1SM

- Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller - Single SFP+ port and dual USB 2.0 ports - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s) - Load balancing on multiple CPUs - iSCSI remote boot support - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
976 PLN bez VAT
1 200 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.

SUPERMICRO 4-port 10Gb SFP+ LAN module for ...

• Quad SFP+ Connectors • Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor • Network Virtualization Offloads including VXLAN and NVGRE • Small Packet Performance • Data Plane Developer Kit for efficient packet processing • Low Power Consumption • Intel® Flow Director • Intelligent Offloads • Unified networking providing a single wire support for LAN and storage • Asset Management Features • NC-SI for Remote Management • RoHS compliant 6/6 • Supports Both Direct Attach Copper and Fiber Cables
1 067 PLN bez VAT
1 312 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.

SUPERMICRO MicroLP 10 GbE LAN card, Port: ...

- Intel® 82599ES 10GbE controller - Compact size microLP form factor - Dual SFP+ and dual USB 2.0 ports - PCI-E x8 2.0 (5GT/s) - Load balancing on multiple CPUs - iSCSI remote boot support - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
1 297 PLN bez VAT
1 595 PLN z VAT
Na zamówienie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.

Supermicro - AOC-MTGN-i2SM-O

- Intel® 82599ES 10GbE controller - Super I/O Module (SIOM) Form Factor - Dual SFP+ ports - Load balancing on multiple CPUs - iSCSI remote boot support - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) support - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager - Time Sync IEEE 1588
1 135 PLN bez VAT
1 396 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.

Supermicro AOC-STGN-I1SF

Standard 1-port 10GbE SFP+ with NC-SI, 82599EN (for Integration Only)
1 002 PLN bez VAT
1 232 PLN z VAT
Na zamówienie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.

Supermicro AOC-PTG-I1S

- Intel® 82599EN 10GbE controller - Proprietary 1U form factor - Single SFP+ port - PCI-E 2.0 x8 (5GT/s) - Load balancing on multiple CPUs - iSCSI remote boot support - Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) Support - Intel® PROSet Utility for Windows® Device Manager
1 704 PLN bez VAT
2 096 PLN z VAT
Na stanie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Kurier w Pradze
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
Środa 15. 2. najpóźniej Piątek 17. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
Czwartek 16. 2. najpóźniej sobota 18. 2.

Cavium QLogic FastLinQ QL41132HLCU-CK

Cavium 10Gb RDMA Ethernet Adapter 2x SFP+ Port PCIe 3.1 x8 Low Profile
1 050 PLN bez VAT
1 292 PLN z VAT
Na zamówienie
Opcje magazynowe i dostawy
Odbiór osobisty - Praga
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Odbiór osobisty - Rožnov pod Radhoštem
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
Firma transportowa w PL
poniedziałek 13. 2. najpóźniej Środa 15. 2.
Firma spedycyjna w Europie
wtorek 14. 2. najpóźniej Czwartek 16. 2.
  1. Integrator Supermicro
  2. Osobiste podejście oraz serwery na miarę
  3. Gwarancje NBD on-site
  4. Hosting, VPS oraz infrastruktura IT
  5. Wsparcie Pre-sales & After-sales